Spartan Logo

Pembroke Academy Track & Field

Running Icon

School Records

 

Indoor School Records

Event

Girls

Boys

 

Record

Athlete(s)

Year

Record

Athlete(s)

Year

55m

7.75

Cassidy Rondeau

2019

7.01

Tyler May

2020

300m

48.49

Amanda Montminy

2020

39.17

Jacob Marden

2019

600m

1:52.90

Iso Gill

2020

1:28.7h

Drew Harrison

2014

1000m

3:36.62

Lauren Lehoullier

2020

2:49.3h

John Sanborn

2014

1500m

5:44.7h

Elizabeth Abbott

2013

4:31.45

John Sanborn

2015

3000m

11:47.71

Elizabeth Abbott

2012

9:24.80

Erik Davitt ???

2005

55m Hurdles

10.32

Zoie Wall

2020

8.55

James Dupuis

2020

Shot Put

30' 10.5

Emily Carignan

2017

40' 6.25"

James Dupuis

2020

High Jump

4’ 6”

Cassidy Rondeau

2020

5’ 8”

James Dupuis

2020

Long Jump

15' 0.25"

Cassidy Rondeau

2020

19' 3”

Harry Army

2020

4x160m

1:34.1h

Emma Foss

Brianna Douglas

Katherine Arvanitis

Emma Gagnon

2014

1:20.97

Tyler May
Jacob Marden
D'Andre Mitchell
Nick Kafkoulas

2020

4x200m

1:58.06

Ali Corriveau

Cassidy Rondeau

Molly Keyes

Maddy Bennett

2019

1:38.20

Tyler May
Harry Army
Jacob Marden
Nick Kafkoulas

2020

4x400m

4:30.77

Lauren Lehoullier

Kaitlin White

Iso Gill

Cassidy Rondeau

2020

3:52.1h

 

2014

4x800m

11:51.7h

 

2018

9:33.1h

 

2016

55m Shuttle Dash

31.05

Ali Corriveau

Amanda Montminy

Maddy Bennett

Molly Keyes

2019

29.3h

Caleb Foss

Christian Army

Devin Bourget

EJ St.Pierre

2019

55m Shuttle Hurdles

38.6h

Amanda Montminy

Kaitlin White

Molly Keyes

Zoie Wall

2020

38.1h

Christian Army

EJ St.Pierre

Jacob Marden

Michael Harris

2019

DMR

16:35.27

Charlotte Corbitt (1200)

Emily Palleschi (400)

Amanda Montminy (800)

Avery Gamache (1600)

2019

13:20.2h

Hayden Goyette (1200)

Jacob Marden (400)

Devon Peabody (800)

Benjamin Dugas (1600)

2020

 Indoor Records and Top 20 for each event can be found at: 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/SchoolRecords.aspx?SchoolID=10655%3D&indoor=

 

Outdoor School Records

Event

Girls

Boys

 

Record

Athlete

Year

Record

Athlete

Year

100m

12.29

A. Brehm

2008

11.1

W. Brehm

2005

200m

25.66

A. Brehm

2008

22.51

W. Brehm

2006

400m

58.29

K. Thomas

2004

49.25

W. Brehm

2006

800m

2:18.61

K. Thomas

2003

1:59.98

J. Tetlow

2006

1600m

5:32

K. Thomas

2004

4:36.0

E. Davitt

2005

3200m

12:12

E. Abbott

2012

9:52.56

E. Davitt

2005

100/110m Hurdles

15.3

K. Thomas

2004

16.25

Christian Army

2019

300m Hurdles

47.31

K. Thomas

2004

41.23

M. Cote

20??

2000m Steeple

     

7:18.03

Michael Harris

2019

Shot Put

37’ 2 ¾”

H. Wood

1992

52’ 0”

G. Steelman

1982

Discus

100’ 1”

E. Martinez

2010

169’ 5”

G. Steelman

1982

Javelin

109’ 2”

J. Bartlett

2000

156’ 3”

N. Fudula

2002

Long Jump

16’ 4 ¾”

K. Paradie

2008

22’ 8”

D. Dobe

1981

Triple Jump

36’ 5 ¼”

E. Keeler

2008

45’ 4”

C. Steed

2013

High Jump

5’ 0”

S. Thompson

1994

6’ 4 1/4”

L. Henderson

2002

Pole Vault

7’ 0”

Amanda Montminy

2019

11’ 4”

B. Elliott

1992

Decathlon

     

4657 pts

Tyler Smith

2018

Heptathlon

4183 pts

K. Thomas

2004

     

4 x 100m Relay

52.5

S. Johnson, N. Houle

C. Lawrence, M. Gignac

1994

44.66

J. Tetlow, J. Beachy

T. Holladay, W. Brehm

2004

4 x 400m Relay

4:18.21

E. Keeler, A. Miner

A. Brehm, K. Thomas

2006

3:33.73

J. Tetlow, J. Fallon

J. Lamontagne, W. Brehm

2006

4 x 800m Relay

10:55.17

E. Abbott, N. Labelle

L. Byrne, L. Amour

2011

8:35.9

E. Davitt, J. Tetlow

J. Lamontagne, R. Gallant

2005

Non-Standard Relays

Sprint Relay

4:49.77

E. Keeler, N. Rennie 

M. Stanyan, K. Thomas

2004

3:51.98

J. Tetlow, D. Skelding

W. Brehm, Erik Davitt

2004

Distance Relay

16:12.16

Olivia Berkeley (1200)

Maddy Bennett (400)

Haley Royce     (800)

Alysse Cleasby (1600)

2019

14:08.83

Shawn Tremblay (1200)

Andrew Chase    (400)

Devon Peabody  (800)

Hayden Goyette  (1600)

2019

100/110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1:23.34

Molly Keyes

Maddy Bennett 

Kaitlin White

Cassidy Rondeau

2019

1:17.42

Christian Army

Jacob Marden

James Dupuis

EJ St. Pierre

2019

2800m Steeple Relay

     

9:03.75

Michael Harris     (1200)

Shawn Tremblay (800)

Christian Army    (400)

EJ St. Pierre        (400)

2019

Buffalo Relay

     

1:05.16

Josh Tremblay

Justin Mitieav

Kyle Martin

Peter Landry

2019

High Jump Relay

12' 0"

Kassidy Larson       (4’0”)

Kelsey Larson         (4’0”)

Cassidy Rondeau   (4’0”)

2019

15' 0"

Jacob Marden  (5’0”)

James Dupuis  (5’0”)

Tyler May         (5’0”)

2019

Javelin Relay

210' 7"

Kassidy Larson  (87’11”)

Katelyn Young    (54’ 6”)

Sam McCarthy   (68’ 2”)

2019

291' 7"

EJ St. Pierre     (94’ 7”)

Michael Harris  (100’10”)

Peter Landry     (96’ 2”)

2019

Cross Country

PA XC

21:22

E. Abbott

2012

17:10

E. Davitt

2004

Derryfield Park XC

20:52

K. Thomas

2004

16:49.9

E. Davitt

2004

 


Previous Outdoor Records (working towards a top 10 list)

Girls

Boys

 


Previous Indoor Records (working towards a top 10 list)

Girls

Boys